Stand Hoofdklasse A
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
Amstelland 1 209 12 17.42 Rients Lesmeister, Ruud Lesmeister, John Lesmeister, André Lesmeister
2 Klaveren 1 201 12 16.75 Louis Dekker, Marcel Canoy, Guido Bakker, Kees Schaafsma
ABK 6 194 12 16.17 Hans Rijnders, Frans van Oppen, Paulette de Veer, Marcie Orsati
HIMBUV 1 189 12 15.75 Bert Bakker, James Gerritsen, Richard van Haastrecht, Mario Vagjion
ABK 4 186 12 15.50 Peter Vrouwes, Wim van Duren, Coen Drion, Hans van der Zant
Pegasus 8 177 12 14.75 Nico de Nijs, Kees van Diepen, Waal, Kuijper
Pegasus 10 174 12 14.50 Henk Trompert, Manfred Voetter, Willem de Wolf, Frits Loois, Reinbert de Leeuw, Hanne Boonstra-Arvesen
HOK 9 172 12 14.33 Frans Schrover, Tommy Vernooij, Mirjam Smit, Marjan Cornelis
HOK 11 172 12 14.33 Wybrand Scheffer, Goan Oei, Richard van Houten, Joost Teixeira de Mattos
Schoppen Uil 1 170 12 14.17 Jörgen vd Berg, Jan de Kleijn, Sjoerd Schreuder, Barbera Jansen
Pegasus 12 167 12 13.92 Arne Evers, Herman van Hall, Marian Weber, Bep Bieshaar
HIMBUV 3 167 12 13.92 Jolke Oppewal, Frank de Roos, Pieter Lammers, Herman van Mulken
US 3 150 12 12.50 Reina de Ruiter, Bea Böll, Vincent Koelemij, Tim van Zon, Maarten Smeets, Peter vd Bosch
Stand Hoofdklasse B
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
ABK 3 214 12 17.83 Gerrit de Benis, William Claassen, Douwe vd Kooi, Rien Verhoef
HOK 8 199 12 16.58 Ruud Knaack, Loek Keek, Peter Rus, Koos Vos
Pegasus 7 195 12 16.25 Joost Meltzer, Peter de Roos, Gerard Keet, Ton Schipperheyn
Pegasus 11 189 12 15.75 Hans Nubé, Peter Mol, Ivoline van Erpecum, Jaap Theune, Peter Blauw
Pegasus 6 188 12 15.67 Rob Knapp, Valk Beekman, Hans Dercksen, Peter Holthaus
HOK 12 182 12 15.17 Jan Veenekamp, Claudia Melchers, Bert Verheij, Floris Nijland, Gerrit de Boer
HIMBUV 2 180 12 15.00 Rene Rigter, Egge Dubbelman, Frits van Mechelen, Arthur Westerman
ABK 7 179 12 14.92 Wim Algra, Theo Kiewiet, Gijs Prast, Albert Kok
2 Klaveren 2 173 12 14.42 Gert-Jan Zwiers, Han Wienbelt, Chris Frowein, Rolf Schreuder, René Gruneberg
ABK 5 171 12 14.25 Ronald Post, Pieter Schuil, Famke Kroes , Joyce Meijer
Koeperman 1 166 12 13.83 René van Ammers, Cees Sint, Joke van Ammers, Rascha Thomas
HOK 10 165 12 13.75 Dick Oosterbaan, Jan Timmers, Madelon Flint, Hans Grauw, Laura Lor, Paul Spruijt
Pegasus 9 126 12 10.50 Mark Heemskerk, Gerard Jager, Wim Lucassen, Paul vd Berg
Stand 1e Klasse A
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
HOK 14 288 14 20.57 Marjan de Haan, Sytze vd Meer, Onno de Graaf, Piet Klarenbeek
RUIT 2 244 14 17.43 Jan Tak, Albert Lust, Kees Muysert, Arno Vos
HIMBUV 4 236 14 16.86 Martin Brandwagt, Jon van As, Henri Jaspers, Arjan de Jong
Pegasus 13 224 14 16.00 Bert Scheers, Frank Verhagen, Ron Hagenstein, Hiske Gerbrandy, Mas Koekenbier
Schoppen Uil 2 215 14 15.36 Richard Casius, Marleen vd Horst, Remko Bom, Walter vd Berg, René Stienen
US 4 167 14 11.93 Frits vd Brink, Nico Portegijs, Ellen Goudsmit, Jan Laan
Continental 3 167 14 11.93 Rob Weijers, Peter Sisselaar, Hans Reerink, Marcel Blommestein
ABK 11 101 14 07.21 Joke Boegheim, Carla Broers, Ed Wiegmink, Frank Schippers, Frans Schippers
Stand 1e Klasse B
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
Pegasus 14 243 14 17.36 Bob Lijesen, Els Bakels, Jack Kranenburg, Anton Hiemstra
Mijdrecht 1 230 14 16.43 L Zandbelt, mw MCG Hartman, AML Keuning, J Stekelenburg
Continental 2 216 14 15.43 Hans Snel, Djiep Liem, Nickey Roeg, Dick Hermans
HIMBUV 7 213 14 15.21 Bram van Ommeren, Ad van Eerdewijk, Nicky Veenstra, Pieter-Bas de Bruijn
ABK 13 209 14 14.93 Wil vd Meulen, Addy de Vogel, Gerard Koetsier, Harry van Perridon
RUIT 4 202 14 14.43 Mieke Heitmeier, Patrice Weijer, Lars Veeling, Jacques Veenstra
HOK 15 188 14 13.43 Katinka Kramer, Piet-Jan Andrée, Wim van Weerdenburg, Wim Schutte
US 5 172 14 12.29 Paul Stoethard, Joris Delahay, Wouter Bekkers, Bas Lodder
Stand 1e Klasse C
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
HIMBUV 5 253 14 18.07 Ben Kunnen, Keimpe Roosjen, Stefan Steinmetz, Bart Westra
ABK 10 236 14 16.86 Henny Vrouwes, Chris van Stappershoef, Anneke Grondman, Wiebo Jager
ABK 9 210 14 15.00 Jan van Bruchem, Hans van Solinge, Rick de Boer, Richard de Saint
Elzenhagen 1 200 14 14.29 W Mansheijm, Hans Hartog, Tom Visser, Rinus de Vos
2 Klaveren 3 199 14 14.21 Judith Breteler, Marjolein Borkent, Heleen van Galen, Mariella Manfré
HIMBUV 8 199 14 14.21 Eric van de Braak, Hans Pomper, Peter van de Braak, Eric Kleerekoper, Anne Moorrees, Tonnie Valkenaars
RUIT 3 196 14 14.00 Iris vd Laar, Paula Spil, Annet van Leijen, Jeroen Bakker
US 6 174 14 12.43 Frans Buijsen, Claudio Famiglietti, Andrea Aquina, Dominique Pang, Paul Schipper
Stand 1e Klasse D
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
ABK 12 245 14 17.50 Menno vd Zant, Philip Breedveld, Albert Ulijn, Johan van Schendel
RUIT 1 229 14 16.36 Pieter Schermers, Peter Eskens, Gerard Wagemakers, Maria Pel, Hannie v Dijk, Arthur Habbema
ABK 8 224 14 16.00 Mieke vd Meulen, Ronald Bouscher, Enno Bijleveld, Galja Droogendijk, Vera Fellinga
HIMBUV 6 222 14 15.86 Wim van Bodegom, Nico Dekker, Wim Keuper, Martin Anröchte
Koeperman 2 213 14 15.21 Cor Lof, Titiana Lof, Nico Wauben, Truus Zut
HOK 13 192 14 13.71 Jacob Bruin, Marco van Berkel, Ineke Debets, Peter Blok
Pegasus 15 179 14 12.79 Ad Hartman, Gerard Schuijt, Leonard Oudshoorn, Jan Snoek
HIMBUV 9 163 14 11.64 Hans Berk, Patricia van Oppen, Else Roetering, Wim Kraakman, Gert-Jan Snaas
Stand 2e Klasse A
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
Koeperman 4 252 14 18.00 Cees Mul, Dominique Custers, Wim van Leeuwen, Jurgen van Oostveen
HOK 16 247 14 17.64 Eric Roos van Raadshoven, Jan Luuk Roelfsema, Jeroen Rigters Eric Missotten
Nieuwendam 2 212 14 15.14 J Haazelager, P van Splunter, G van der Gugten, H van der Gugten
Pegasus 23 204 14 14.57 Hein van der Aat, Marian Bertens, Lilian van Emmerik, Joke Verheul, Jan van Berkel
Legmeer 1 204 14 14.57 mw GCM Schavemaker, mw M Overwater, JL Kenter, AJH Overwater
ENPS 1 192 14 13.71 Rozemarijn Vos, Leon Dielessen, Jolanda Friggen, Martje Groot, Mart Franse, Michael Schussel
Looier 1 186 14 13.29 Hans vd Moolen, Gerd Caarls, John de Smit, Hans Bruins, Marja Valkenberg, Frank Hendriks
HIMBUV 12 172 14 12.29 Klaas Zwart, Henk Groen, Frank Temmink, Harro Temmink
Stand 2e Klasse B
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
RUIT 6 255 14 18.21 Jacqueline Veenhof, Rian Lukassen, Gijs van Heijst, Els Hamer
Koeperman 3 248 14 17.71 Ria Baltussen, Toon Baltussen, , Bram van Dam, Dirk Kelderman, Wim van de Nes
HIMBUV 10 246 14 17.57 Ronald Verstraeten, Meindert Landsmeer, Jan Klapwijk, Jeroen Slot, Bert Kuiper, Rik Groot Hulze, Wiro van Wel
ABK 16 234 14 16.71 Harry Trauschke, Jan Zelle, Ger Luckerhof, Henk-Jan van den Bosch
Pegasus 20 198 14 14.14 Herman Polak, Daisy Walstra, Eric Philips, Pierre Eskes, Wil van Willigen
HOK 18 196 14 14.00 Saskia Monnier, Raymond Ross, Josee Dekkers, Christiaan Bakker
Brios 1 150 14 10.71 H Stricker, K Stricker, D van Mourik, E vd Eijnde
AMC 1 142 14 10.14 Willy Keissen, Diana Hell, Helene Thijgesen, Fred Kreek, Jan Cronenberg, Andrzej Malkiewicz
Stand 2e Klasse C
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
BBC 1 284 14 20.29 mw G Kleuver, WM Molenaar, WR Hoyer, EA Schwerdt, mw W Kuenen, PJ Keulen
Minerva 1 261 14 18.64 Theo Meijer, Co van Doorn, Margaretha van Gemert, Peter Ravelli
Hulksbrug 1 246 14 17.57 Taco Werkman, Wil Noll, Coot Lodewijk, Ko Hogenes
2 Klaveren 4 198 14 14.14 Rolf Uhlhorn, Ellie Koeman, Jacqueline Oranje, Jan-Willem van Spijker
Pegasus 17 190 14 13.57 Jeannette Schermer, Floor van Hijkoop, Hiltje Holthaus, Wim Bots
HOK 21 175 14 12.50 Ton Mulder, Anita Löwenhardt, Harm Geert Muller, Willem de Bakker
HIMBUV 13 157 14 11.21 Lidwien Botman, Monique Neuféglise, Hugo Ruighaver, Jan-Willem van Empel
Looier 2 150 14 10.71 Wim Hangard, Meriam Jonkman, Justus Jonkman, Jan van Wetering
Stand 2e Klasse D
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
Nieuwendam 1 267 14 19.07 O van Rossum, mw H van Rossum, P Peeters, I van Splunter
ABAC 2 253 14 18.07 Piet Johan Radsma, Tom Bleijswijk, Dirk Molman, Rinus Oversteegen
Pegasus 16 251 14 17.93 Symen Smit, Til Richter, Hanneke Förch, Dirk van Wageningen, Roel Richter, Rudi van der Linde
US 7 195 14 13.93 Riette Habes, Jurriaan Eggelte, Margreeth de Jager, Wytze de Jager, Eva Labruyere
Continental 4 194 14 13.86 Hans vd Vaart,Ans Adriaanse , Wim Vrolik, Ulla Zakrzewski
RUIT 5 187 14 13.36 Arjan Koolen, YungYang Hu, Ernst Moritz, Ben Kok
Amstel 1 186 14 13.29 N van Pelt, W Pleging, A. Dekkers, D Dekkers
HIMBUV 14 136 14 09.71 Bert Keuper, Cor Segers, Erica Sant, Jonne Houtman
Stand 2e Klasse E
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
Schoppen Uil 3 240 14 17.14 Paul Hulst, Wijnand Stoeckart, Annelies Andrea, Jaap Taal, René Valkering
ENPS 2 239 14 17.07 Martijn Dekker, Jolanda Hensbergen,Patty Grondman, Hendrik Pothof
Amstelland 3 230 14 16.43 Frans Jacobs, Jan de Vries, Heinz Ivo, Florrie Straatsma, Ben Gosman, Tessa Mast, Tiny de Bruin, Roos Emmerik
Pegasus 21 218 14 15.57 Jim Colland, Jacques Herman, Hugo Freyda, Jan van Dijk
HOK 20 202 14 14.43 Annemieke Lof, Gerard Kuipers, Rex Derksen, Ton van Riet
RUIT 7 199 14 14.21 Frans Kool, Arie vd Mark, Pieter Hoek, Chris Burgers, Karel Auwerda, Marian Spaan
ABAC 1 187 14 13.36 Joop van Leeuwen, Joop Lissauer, Zohre Abdiliayee, Marja Silberman
Osdorp 1 158 14 11.29 Rob Berkhout, Tonny van Rheenen, Yolanda Grift, Ruud Wolterman, Ben Knip, Claus Wouters
Stand 2e Klasse F
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
HIMBUV 11 264 14 18.86 Hans Posthuma, Clemens Bentinck, Appie te Winkel, Jarig Bakker
HOK 17 235 14 16.79 Ed Siereveld, Pieter Schmidt, Marijn Mostart, Paul te Stroete, Birgit van Berkel
Pegasus 22 225 14 16.07 Els Jansen, Kay Stuitje, Nel van Mourik, Els Jansen, Erik vd Hoogte
Amstelland 2 208 14 14.86 Annette Bookholt Rob van Wees, Cisca Kleerekoper, Cathy Varga, Thea Arnold, Hetty Groenteman
US 8 201 14 14.36 Meike Wortel, Gabriel Smit, Bas Tammens, Bram Smeets, Benno Drewes, Vincent de Bruin
ABAC 3 198 14 14.14 Eric Buning, Hedwig Paesbrugge, Maarten Henket,Jan Hoogakker
ABK 15 197 14 14.07 Lies Dobber, Nel Freitag, Margriet Bouscher, Lennis Steenwinkel
JOV 1 141 14 10.07 H Slagboom, E Naarden, M Snoek, F Paludanis
Stand 2e Klasse G
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
Pegasus 19 285 14 20.36 Hero Janzing, Gerhard van Rij, Klaas Schermer, Jaap Ellerbroek
ABK 14 238 14 17.00 Willy Dekker, Chris Rumke, Erik Holscher, Paul van Deudekom, Vera Romme, Miep Janssen
HOK 19 233 14 16.64 Anton Witzen, Bram Ziegeler, Ron Tan, Danny Werner, Michiel Ploeger, Sjef Ruhé
Schoppen Uil 4 221 14 15.79 Tjebbe Witteveen, Marius Olsthoorn, Koos van Driel, Gerben vd Lei
Pegasus 18 211 14 15.07 Bert Kreuning, Rob vd Stadt, Hans Mondeel, Arnoud Langeveld, Wim Overmars, Ruud vd Elsakker
Amstelbridge 1 200 14 14.29 E Groen, H van Bockel, MG Dirken, EG Wouda, mw HE den Hartog, BN den Hartog, LMJM Vloeijberghs, AJ van Houte
HOK 22 133 14 09.50 Jan Brul, Marguerite de Ruiter, Caroline de Groot, Paul de Leeuw, Jules de Waert, Yvonne Fris
Diemen Noord 1 126 14 09.00 Cees Hoek, Anthoinette Heideman, Willy Huis, Loes Stort
Stand 3e Klasse A
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
ABAC 4 267 14 19.07 Henk Jan Visser, Wilko Frieke, Jan Beer, Arre Okker
2 Klaveren 5 261 14 18.64 Mateo Mol, Otto Spits, Peter Vlaar, Peter Smit, Bart Jansen
Mijdrecht 2 218 14 15.57 W Bosman, mw C Bosman, mw IR Voskamp, JC Voskamp
Brios 4 213 14 15.21 A Goené, mw T van Veen, J Hessels, mw P Leon, M Ursen
ENPS 4 210 14 15.00 Anne Bruni, Carola Lems, Frits van Varik, Sander Moerman
RUIT 8 201 14 14.36 Alice de Lange, Jaap van Sitteren, John van Brouwershaven, Liduin Markens
Osdorp 2 184 14 13.14 Ada Looman, Folkert Visser, Ineke Sertons, Henk Zondervan
US 12 93 14 06.64 Floris Kleine, Barbara Roelofs, Karen Trebbe, Els Vriend, Kathy van de Boom
Stand 3e Klasse B
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
BBC 2 259 14 18.50 mw WJ vd Land, R vd Land, mw YM de Groot, P Konings
JBC 1 248 14 17.71 Elly Hertzberger, Sosha Eisenmann, Gershon Eisenmann, Micha Schliesser
Minerva 2 236 14 16.86 Joke Borgsteede, Ria Bosch, Elly Diroen, Johan Snijder
Onder Ons 2 230 14 16.43 A vd Horst, GHM Jansen-Burgers, PC Gelok, D Shah
BuitenAmstel 2 226 14 16.14 Remco Janssen, Bryan Woudenberg, Richard Woudenberg, René Kluver
US 9 180 14 12.86 Gerard van de Akker, Jack Bol, Rineke Kosten, Lotte Akveld
Brios 3 173 14 12.36 M Kuiper, T de Bruyn, A Huijgen, G Suijl
Osdorp 3 103 14 07.36 Jan Raap, Mathilde Raap, Tjeerd Terpstra, Ida Razmilic Valdes
Stand 3e Klasse C
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
Hulksbrug 2 277 14 19.79 Tiny Noll, Ger Jansen, Piet Mosch, Ghislaine Edelbroek, Frieda Gaus, Dolly Spross
BBC 3 275 14 19.64 JW Jacobi, GFA Prinse, mw EA Hoffman. FH Hoffman, T Rozenburg, RJ Verkerk
Fair Play 2 226 14 16.14 H Vermeulen, E Bos, JG Amesz, mw CM Valk
PIUS X 1 213 14 15.21 A de Wolff, J de Wolff, N Decker, A Stiegelis
Brios 2 184 14 13.14 A. Post, A Sonderman, A Munsterman, J Koopmans
ABN-AMRO 1 181 14 12.93 F Bot, H Swart, M de Bock, M de Braal, mw J Hartkamp, D de Groot
BuitenAmstel 1 176 14 12.57 Herman Rikken, Jet Schade van Westrum, Ank Meijering Joost Meijering
US 11 141 14 10.07 Liesbeth Bouma, Jeroen van Leur, Irma Houtzager, Imke Heuvelsland, Roeland Claushaus, Arnout Kroezen, Michiel Meeuwissen
Stand 3e Klasse D
Club Score Wed. Gem. Spelers
Fair Play 1 215 12 17.92 L Baljet, J Berkman, J van Giessen, mw E Bruinsma
de Ban 1 213 12 17.75 Lia Smit, Birthe Verhagen, mw A vd Linden, T Evers
Diemen Noord 2 197 12 16.42 Fred Harms, Jan van Emden, Tonny Leen, Ab Verbruggen
Onder Ons 1 181 12 15.08 SJ Lentz, BB Flipse, JJ Leeman, ADA Leeman
ENPS 3 172 12 14.33 Gerrit Groenendijk, Nora Essenstam, Annemarie Telkamp, Rob Koster
KLM 1 162 12 13.50 Peter Leenards, Ankie Leenards, Marijke Sieverts, Flip Wichers
US 10 110 12 09.17 Edward van Geuns, Karen Houtman, Rosanne Veger, Marije Bierenbroodspot

Last Updated: 3/26/2002
By: Frank Versloot